Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52956 JND KJV MG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52956-JND KJV MG Train running status

Where is my train 52956-JND KJV MG now in india.

Train number 52956-JND KJV MG is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JUNAGADH JN and KHIJADIYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 82.46 miles / 133 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

52956-JND KJV MG departs from JUNAGADH JN at 18:00 and arrives KHIJADIYA JN at 21:50 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52956-JND KJV MG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JUNAGADH JN to KHIJADIYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMRELI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMRELI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52956-JND KJV MG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52956 JND KJV MG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52956 JND KJV MG JND KJV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JND JUNAGADH JN First 18:00 1
2 TORA TORNIYA 18:27 18:28 1
3 BILK BILKHA 18:38 18:39 1
4 JCN JUNICHAVAND 18:55 18:56 1
5 VSW VISAVADAR 19:05 19:20 1
6 JTV JETALVAD 19:33 19:34 1
7 BADR BHADER 19:51 19:52 1
8 DARI DHARI JN 20:10 20:11 1
9 CLC CHALALA 20:40 20:41 1
10 AEP AMRELI PARA 21:11 21:12 1
11 AE AMRELI 21:18 21:19 1
12 KJV KHIJADIYA JN 21:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 52956-JND KJV MG

  1. What is 52956-JND KJV MG train running status / running days?
    52956-JND KJV MG runs Daily between JUNAGADH JN and KHIJADIYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52956-JND KJV MG from JUNAGADH JN to KHIJADIYA JN?
    52956-JND KJV MG from JUNAGADH JN at 18:00 and arrives KHIJADIYA JN at 21:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52956-JND KJV MG covers?
    52956-JND KJV MG covers total distance of 133 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52956-JND KJV MG?
    52956-JND KJV MG runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52956-JND KJV MG?
    52956-JND KJV MG reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52956-JND KJV MG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. JUNAGADH JN(JND), TORNIYA(TORA), BILKHA(BILK), JUNICHAVAND(JCN), VISAVADAR(VSW), JETALVAD(JTV), BHADER(BADR), DHARI JN(DARI), CHALALA(CLC), AMRELI PARA(AEP), AMRELI(AE), KHIJADIYA JN(KJV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Junagadh Junction and VISAVADAR

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System