Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

52955 KJV JND MG Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

52955-KJV JND MG Train running status

Where is my train 52955-KJV JND MG now in india.

Train number 52955-KJV JND MG is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KHIJADIYA JN and JUNAGADH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 82.46 miles / 133 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

52955-KJV JND MG departs from KHIJADIYA JN at 06:10 and arrives JUNAGADH JN at 10:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 52955-KJV JND MG current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KHIJADIYA JN to JUNAGADH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TORNIYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TORNIYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 52955-KJV JND MG live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 52955 KJV JND MG at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
52955 KJV JND MG KJV JND
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KJV KHIJADIYA JN First 06:10 1
2 AE AMRELI 06:34 06:35 1
3 AEP AMRELI PARA 06:41 06:42 1
4 CLC CHALALA 07:12 07:13 1
5 DARI DHARI JN 07:43 07:48 1
6 BADR BHADER 08:06 08:07 1
7 JTV JETALVAD 08:23 08:24 1
8 VSW VISAVADAR 08:40 09:00 1
9 JCN JUNICHAVAND 09:15 09:16 1
10 BILK BILKHA 09:33 09:34 1
11 TORA TORNIYA 09:44 09:45 1
12 JND JUNAGADH JN 10:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 52955-KJV JND MG

  1. What is 52955-KJV JND MG train running status / running days?
    52955-KJV JND MG runs Daily between KHIJADIYA JN and JUNAGADH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 52955-KJV JND MG from KHIJADIYA JN to JUNAGADH JN?
    52955-KJV JND MG from KHIJADIYA JN at 06:10 and arrives JUNAGADH JN at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 52955-KJV JND MG covers?
    52955-KJV JND MG covers total distance of 133 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 52955-KJV JND MG?
    52955-KJV JND MG runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 52955-KJV JND MG?
    52955-KJV JND MG reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 52955-KJV JND MG?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KHIJADIYA JN(KJV), AMRELI(AE), AMRELI PARA(AEP), CHALALA(CLC), DHARI JN(DARI), BHADER(BADR), JETALVAD(JTV), VISAVADAR(VSW), JUNICHAVAND(JCN), BILKHA(BILK), TORNIYA(TORA), JUNAGADH JN(JND),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System