Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51831 JHS AGC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51831-JHS AGC Train running status

Where is my train 51831-JHS AGC now in india.

Train number 51831-JHS AGC is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between JHANSI JN and AGRA CANTT Stations. It covers total journey of 133.3 miles / 215 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

51831-JHS AGC departs from JHANSI JN at 16:00 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 23:40 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51831-JHS AGC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JHANSI JN to AGRA CANTT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHANDAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHANDAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51831-JHS AGC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51831 JHS AGC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51831 JHS AGC JHS AGC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JHS JHANSI JN First 16:00 1
2 KRQ KARARI 16:11 16:13 1
3 DAA DATIA 16:24 16:26 1
4 SOR SONAGIR 16:37 16:39 1
5 KTRA KOTRA 16:48 16:50 1
6 DBA DABRA 16:59 17:01 1
7 SMTL SIMARIATAL 17:07 17:09 1
8 AEH ANANT PAITH 17:14 17:16 1
9 ARI ANTRI 17:26 17:28 1
10 SLV SANDALPUR 17:37 17:39 1
11 STLI SITHOULI 17:46 17:48 1
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:03 18:05 1
13 BLNR BIRLANAGAR 18:15 18:17 1
14 RRU RAYARU 18:26 18:28 1
15 BAO BANMOR 18:35 18:37 1
16 NUB NURABAD 18:44 18:46 1
17 SANK SANK 18:50 18:52 1
18 MRA MORENA 19:01 19:03 1
19 SIKD SIKRODA KWANRI 19:11 19:13 1
20 HET HETAMPUR 19:19 19:21 1
21 DHO DHAULPUR 19:48 19:50 1
22 MIA MANIA 22:47 22:48 1
23 JJ JAJAU 23:01 23:02 1
24 BHA BHANDAI 23:16 23:17 1
25 AGC AGRA CANTT 23:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 51831-JHS AGC

  1. What is 51831-JHS AGC train running status / running days?
    51831-JHS AGC runs Daily between JHANSI JN and AGRA CANTTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51831-JHS AGC from JHANSI JN to AGRA CANTT?
    51831-JHS AGC from JHANSI JN at 16:00 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 23:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51831-JHS AGC covers?
    51831-JHS AGC covers total distance of 215 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51831-JHS AGC?
    51831-JHS AGC runs at an average speed of 30 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51831-JHS AGC?
    51831-JHS AGC reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51831-JHS AGC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. JHANSI JN(JHS), KARARI(KRQ), DATIA(DAA), SONAGIR(SOR), KOTRA(KTRA), DABRA(DBA), SIMARIATAL(SMTL), ANANT PAITH(AEH), ANTRI(ARI), SANDALPUR(SLV), SITHOULI(STLI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), BIRLANAGAR(BLNR), RAYARU(RRU), BANMOR(BAO), NURABAD(NUB), SANK(SANK), MORENA(MRA), SIKRODA KWANRI(SIKD), HETAMPUR(HET), DHAULPUR(DHO), MANIA(MIA), JAJAU(JJ), BHANDAI(BHA), AGRA CANTT(AGC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Morena and Agra Cantt
  2. Dabra and Dhaulpur
  3. Gwalior and Agra Cantt
  4. Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt
  5. Datia and Agra Cantt
  6. Datia and Dhaulpur
  7. Datia and Morena
  8. Dabra and Agra Cantt
  9. Dabra and Morena
  10. Dhaulpur and Agra Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System