Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51676 CPU KTE FAST PA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51676-CPU KTE FAST PA Train running status

Where is my train 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA now in india.

Train number 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between CHOPAN and KATNI Stations. It covers total journey of 200.26 miles / 323 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

51676-CPU KTE FAST PA departs from CHOPAN at 21:00 and arrives KATNI at 08:00 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHOPAN to KATNI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATANGI KHURD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATANGI KHURD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51676 CPU KTE FAST PA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA CPU KTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPU CHOPAN First 21:00 1
2 BXLL BILLI 21:10 21:12 1
3 OBR OBRA DAM 21:20 21:22 1
4 PPKD PAPRAKUND 21:30 21:32 1
5 MWF MAGARDAHA 21:42 21:44 1
6 KDRD KHULDIL ROAD 21:54 21:56 1
7 MCQ MIRCHADHORI 22:18 22:20 1
8 KRLR KARAILA ROAD JN 22:36 22:38 1
9 CHRK CHURKI 22:48 22:50 1
10 SGRL SINGRAULI 23:10 23:20 1
11 MHDA MAHDEIYA 23:36 23:38 1
12 BRGW BARGAWAN 23:53 23:55 1
13 DRGM DEORAGRAM 00:16 00:18 2
14 GAJB GAJARA BAHARA 00:29 00:31 2
15 SGAM SAREIGRAM 00:43 00:45 2
16 SSGJ SURSARAIGHAT JHARA 00:56 00:58 2
17 NWB NIWAS ROAD 01:16 01:18 2
18 SKBR SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 01:24 01:25 2
19 MWJ MARWASGRAM 01:44 01:45 2
20 JOBA JOBA 01:53 01:55 2
21 BARD DUVRI KALAN 02:23 02:25 2
22 BEHR BEOHARI 02:40 02:50 2
23 CTJ CHHATAINI 02:58 03:00 2
24 BBAR BARA 03:13 03:15 2
25 VST BIJAYSOTA 03:38 03:40 2
26 DMYA DAMOY 03:48 03:50 2
27 MFQ MAHROI 04:08 04:10 2
28 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 04:18 04:20 2
29 PWK PIPARIYA KALAN 04:43 04:45 2
30 SLHA SALHANA 04:58 05:00 2
31 LEK LAKHAKHERA 05:08 05:10 2
32 KTKD KATANGI KHURD 05:28 05:30 2
33 KTE KATNI 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA

  1. What is 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA train running status / running days?
    51676-CPU KTE FAST PA runs Daily between CHOPAN and KATNIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA from CHOPAN to KATNI?
    51676-CPU KTE FAST PA from CHOPAN at 21:00 and arrives KATNI at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA covers?
    51676-CPU KTE FAST PA covers total distance of 323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA?
    51676-CPU KTE FAST PA runs at an average speed of 29 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA?
    51676-CPU KTE FAST PA reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51676-CPU KTE FAST PA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. CHOPAN(CPU), BILLI(BXLL), OBRA DAM(OBR), PAPRAKUND(PPKD), MAGARDAHA(MWF), KHULDIL ROAD(KDRD), MIRCHADHORI(MCQ), KARAILA ROAD JN(KRLR), CHURKI(CHRK), SINGRAULI(SGRL), MAHDEIYA(MHDA), BARGAWAN(BRGW), DEORAGRAM(DRGM), GAJARA BAHARA(GAJB), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), SURSARAIGHAT JHARA(SSGJ), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), SHANKARPUR BHADAURA(SKBR), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), JOBA(JOBA), DUVRI KALAN(BARD), BEOHARI(BEHR), CHHATAINI(CTJ), BARA(BBAR), BIJAYSOTA(VST), DAMOY(DMYA), MAHROI(MFQ), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), PIPARIYA KALAN(PWK), SALHANA(SLHA), LAKHAKHERA(LEK), KATANGI KHURD(KTKD), KATNI(KTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chopan and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System