Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51675 KTE CPU FAST PA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51675-KTE CPU FAST PA Train running status

Where is my train 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA now in india.

Train number 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between KATNI and CHOPAN Stations. It covers total journey of 200.26 miles / 323 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 58 Mins and runs Daily.

51675-KTE CPU FAST PA departs from KATNI at 21:15 and arrives CHOPAN at 06:13 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATNI to CHOPAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BILLI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BILLI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51675 KTE CPU FAST PA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA KTE CPU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KTE KATNI First 21:15 1
2 KTKD KATANGI KHURD 21:33 21:35 1
3 LEK LAKHAKHERA 21:48 21:50 1
4 SLHA SALHANA 21:58 22:00 1
5 PWK PIPARIYA KALAN 22:08 22:10 1
6 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 22:28 22:30 1
7 MFQ MAHROI 22:38 22:40 1
8 DMYA DAMOY 22:51 22:52 1
9 VST BIJAYSOTA 23:08 23:10 1
10 BBAR BARA 23:17 23:18 1
11 CTJ CHHATAINI 23:28 23:30 1
12 BEHR BEOHARI 23:50 23:55 1
13 BARD DUVRI KALAN 00:13 00:15 2
14 JOBA JOBA 00:28 00:30 2
15 MWJ MARWASGRAM 00:48 00:50 2
16 SKBR SHANKARPUR BHADAURA 00:56 00:58 2
17 NWB NIWAS ROAD 01:13 01:15 2
18 BSDL BHARSENDI 01:23 01:25 2
19 SSGJ SURSARAIGHAT JHARA 01:33 01:35 2
20 SGAM SAREIGRAM 01:58 02:00 2
21 GAJB GAJARA BAHARA 02:08 02:10 2
22 DRGM DEORAGRAM 02:18 02:20 2
23 BRGW BARGAWAN 02:58 03:00 2
24 MHDA MAHDEIYA 03:51 03:53 2
25 SGRL SINGRAULI 04:03 04:13 2
26 KRLR KARAILA ROAD JN 04:29 04:30 2
27 MCQ MIRCHADHORI 04:44 04:45 2
28 KDRD KHULDIL ROAD 04:58 04:59 2
29 MWF MAGARDAHA 05:06 05:07 2
30 OBR OBRA DAM 05:25 05:26 2
31 BXLL BILLI 05:49 05:50 2
32 CPU CHOPAN 06:13 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA

  1. What is 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA train running status / running days?
    51675-KTE CPU FAST PA runs Daily between KATNI and CHOPANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA from KATNI to CHOPAN?
    51675-KTE CPU FAST PA from KATNI at 21:15 and arrives CHOPAN at 06:13 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA covers?
    51675-KTE CPU FAST PA covers total distance of 323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA?
    51675-KTE CPU FAST PA runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA?
    51675-KTE CPU FAST PA reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 58 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51675-KTE CPU FAST PA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KATNI(KTE), KATANGI KHURD(KTKD), LAKHAKHERA(LEK), SALHANA(SLHA), PIPARIYA KALAN(PWK), KHANNA BANJARI(KHBJ), MAHROI(MFQ), DAMOY(DMYA), BIJAYSOTA(VST), BARA(BBAR), CHHATAINI(CTJ), BEOHARI(BEHR), DUVRI KALAN(BARD), JOBA(JOBA), MARWASGRAM(MWJ), SHANKARPUR BHADAURA(SKBR), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), BHARSENDI(BSDL), SURSARAIGHAT JHARA(SSGJ), SAREIGRAM(SGAM), GAJARA BAHARA(GAJB), DEORAGRAM(DRGM), BARGAWAN(BRGW), MAHDEIYA(MHDA), SINGRAULI(SGRL), KARAILA ROAD JN(KRLR), MIRCHADHORI(MCQ), KHULDIL ROAD(KDRD), MAGARDAHA(MWF), OBRA DAM(OBR), BILLI(BXLL), CHOPAN(CPU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni and Chopan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System