Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51673 ET STA FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51673-ET STA FAST Train running status

Where is my train 51673-ET STA FAST now in india.

Train number 51673-ET STA FAST is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between ITARSI JN and SATNA Stations. It covers total journey of 269.08 miles / 434 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

51673-ET STA FAST departs from ITARSI JN at 04:00 and arrives SATNA at 12:40 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51673-ET STA FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ITARSI JN to SATNA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNCHHERA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNCHHERA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51673-ET STA FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51673 ET STA FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51673 ET STA FAST ET STA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ET ITARSI JN First 04:00 1
2 GRO GURRA 04:11 04:12 1
3 SQL SONTALAI 04:21 04:22 1
4 BGTA BAGRA TAWA 04:33 04:34 1
5 GMD GURAMKHEDI 04:43 04:44 1
6 SGP SOHAGPUR 04:56 04:58 1
7 SXF SOBHAPUR 05:07 05:08 1
8 PPI PIPARIYA 05:17 05:18 1
9 BKH BANKHEDI 05:32 05:33 1
10 JHT JUNEHTA 05:40 05:41 1
11 SCKR SALICHAUKA ROAD 05:50 05:51 1
12 GAR GADARWARA 06:02 06:03 1
13 BNE BOHANI 06:12 06:13 1
14 KFY KARAPGAON 06:25 06:26 1
15 KY KARELI 06:32 06:34 1
16 NU NARSINGHPUR 06:49 06:50 1
17 GPC GHATPINDRAI 06:58 06:59 1
18 BELD BELKHERA 07:07 07:08 1
19 KKB KARAK BEL 07:13 07:14 1
20 SRID SRIDHAM 07:29 07:30 1
21 BMR BIKRAMPUR 07:40 07:41 1
22 BHTN BHITONI 07:51 07:52 1
23 BRGT BHERAGHAT 08:16 08:17 1
24 MML MADAN MAHAL 08:33 08:35 1
25 JBP JABALPUR 09:05 09:10 1
26 ADTL ADHARTAL 09:22 09:24 1
27 DOE DEORI 09:33 09:34 1
28 GSPR GOSALPUR 09:43 09:44 1
29 SHR SIHORA ROAD 09:53 09:55 1
30 DDCE DUNDI 10:08 10:09 1
31 SBD SLEEMANABAD RD 10:18 10:19 1
32 SNRR SANSARPUR 10:27 10:28 1
33 NWR NIWAR 10:35 10:36 1
34 MDRR MADHAVNAGAR ROAD 10:44 10:45 1
35 KTE KATNI 10:55 11:00 1
36 JKE JUKEHI 11:19 11:20 1
37 UDR AMDARA 11:34 11:35 1
38 MYR MAIHAR 11:51 11:55 1
39 UHR UNCHHERA 12:04 12:05 1
40 STA SATNA 12:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 51673-ET STA FAST

  1. What is 51673-ET STA FAST train running status / running days?
    51673-ET STA FAST runs Daily between ITARSI JN and SATNAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51673-ET STA FAST from ITARSI JN to SATNA?
    51673-ET STA FAST from ITARSI JN at 04:00 and arrives SATNA at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51673-ET STA FAST covers?
    51673-ET STA FAST covers total distance of 434 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51673-ET STA FAST?
    51673-ET STA FAST runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51673-ET STA FAST?
    51673-ET STA FAST reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51673-ET STA FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. ITARSI JN(ET), GURRA(GRO), SONTALAI(SQL), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), GURAMKHEDI(GMD), SOHAGPUR(SGP), SOBHAPUR(SXF), PIPARIYA(PPI), BANKHEDI(BKH), JUNEHTA(JHT), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), GADARWARA(GAR), BOHANI(BNE), KARAPGAON(KFY), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), GHATPINDRAI(GPC), BELKHERA(BELD), KARAK BEL(KKB), SRIDHAM(SRID), BIKRAMPUR(BMR), BHITONI(BHTN), BHERAGHAT(BRGT), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), ADHARTAL(ADTL), DEORI(DOE), GOSALPUR(GSPR), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), DUNDI(DDCE), SLEEMANABAD RD(SBD), SANSARPUR(SNRR), NIWAR(NWR), MADHAVNAGAR ROAD(MDRR), KATNI(KTE), JUKEHI(JKE), AMDARA(UDR), MAIHAR(MYR), UNCHHERA(UHR), SATNA(STA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System