Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51432 LD MRJ PASNGR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51432-LD MRJ PASNGR Train running status

Where is my train 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR now in india.

Train number 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between LONDA JN and MIRAJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 116.56 miles / 188 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

51432-LD MRJ PASNGR departs from LONDA JN at 11:45 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 16:25 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LONDA JN to MIRAJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJAYANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJAYANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51432 LD MRJ PASNGR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51432 LD MRJ PASNGR LD MRJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LD LONDA JN First 11:45 1
2 GNJ GUNJI 11:56 12:00 1
3 KNP KHANAPUR 12:10 12:12 1
4 IDJ IDALHOND 12:18 12:20 1
5 DUR DESUR 12:26 12:28 1
6 BGM BELGAUM 12:43 12:45 1
7 SBH SULEBHAVI 13:03 13:04 1
8 SUL SULADHAL 13:12 13:15 1
9 PCH PACHHAPUR 13:24 13:25 1
10 PRKH PARKANHATTI 13:32 13:33 1
11 GKK GOKAK ROAD 13:44 13:45 1
12 GPB GHATPRABHA 13:53 13:54 1
13 BGWD BAGEWADI 14:02 14:03 1
14 CKR CHIKODI ROAD 14:19 14:20 1
15 RBG RAYBAG 14:36 14:37 1
16 CNC CHINCHLI 14:49 14:50 1
17 KUD KUDACHI 14:57 14:58 1
18 UGR UGAR KHURD 15:09 15:10 1
19 SED SHEDBAL 15:19 15:20 1
20 VJR VIJAYANAGAR 15:30 15:35 1
21 MRJ MIRAJ JN 16:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR

  1. What is 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR train running status / running days?
    51432-LD MRJ PASNGR runs Daily between LONDA JN and MIRAJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR from LONDA JN to MIRAJ JN?
    51432-LD MRJ PASNGR from LONDA JN at 11:45 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 16:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR covers?
    51432-LD MRJ PASNGR covers total distance of 188 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR?
    51432-LD MRJ PASNGR runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR?
    51432-LD MRJ PASNGR reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51432-LD MRJ PASNGR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. LONDA JN(LD), GUNJI(GNJ), KHANAPUR(KNP), IDALHOND(IDJ), DESUR(DUR), BELGAUM(BGM), SULEBHAVI(SBH), SULADHAL(SUL), PACHHAPUR(PCH), PARKANHATTI(PRKH), GOKAK ROAD(GKK), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BAGEWADI(BGWD), CHIKODI ROAD(CKR), RAYBAG(RBG), CHINCHLI(CNC), KUDACHI(KUD), UGAR KHURD(UGR), SHEDBAL(SED), VIJAYANAGAR(VJR), MIRAJ JN(MRJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Belgaum and Raybag
  2. Kudachi and Miraj Junction
  3. Londa Junction and Belgaum
  4. Londa Junction and Miraj Junction
  5. Belgaum and Miraj Junction
  6. Ghatprabha and Raybag
  7. Belgaum and Ghatprabha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System