Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51424 MMR IGP SHUTTLE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE Train running status

Where is my train 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE now in india.

Train number 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and IGATPURI Stations. It covers total journey of 76.26 miles / 123 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE departs from MANMAD JN at 13:50 and arrives IGATPURI at 17:20 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANMAD JN to IGATPURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHOTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHOTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51424 MMR IGP SHUTTLE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51424 MMR IGP SHUTTLE MMR IGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN First 13:50 1
2 SUM SUMMIT 14:00 14:02 1
3 LS LASALGAON 14:14 14:15 1
4 UGN UGAON 14:23 14:24 1
5 NR NIPHAD 14:32 14:33 1
6 KBSN KASBE-SUKENE 14:41 14:42 1
7 KW KHERVADI 14:48 14:49 1
8 ODHA ODHA 14:58 14:59 1
9 NK NASIK ROAD 15:17 15:20 1
10 DVL DEVLALI 15:29 15:30 1
11 LT LAHAVIT 15:41 15:42 1
12 AV ASVALI 15:49 15:50 1
13 PI PADLI 15:57 15:58 1
14 GO GHOTI 16:09 16:10 1
15 IGP IGATPURI 17:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE

  1. What is 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE train running status / running days?
    51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE runs Daily between MANMAD JN and IGATPURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE from MANMAD JN to IGATPURI?
    51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE from MANMAD JN at 13:50 and arrives IGATPURI at 17:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE covers?
    51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE covers total distance of 123 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE?
    51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE?
    51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51424-MMR IGP SHUTTLE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MANMAD JN(MMR), SUMMIT(SUM), LASALGAON(LS), UGAON(UGN), NIPHAD(NR), KASBE-SUKENE(KBSN), KHERVADI(KW), ODHA(ODHA), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), LAHAVIT(LT), ASVALI(AV), PADLI(PI), GHOTI(GO), IGATPURI(IGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Manmad Junction and Devlali
  2. Manmad Junction and Igatpuri
  3. Nasik Road and Igatpuri
  4. Nasik Road and Devlali

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System