Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51423 IGP MMR SHUTTLE Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE Train running status

Where is my train 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE now in india.

Train number 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between IGATPURI and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 76.26 miles / 123 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE departs from IGATPURI at 17:45 and arrives MANMAD JN at 20:35 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know IGATPURI to MANMAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUMMIT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUMMIT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51423 IGP MMR SHUTTLE at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51423 IGP MMR SHUTTLE IGP MMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 IGP IGATPURI First 17:45 1
2 GO GHOTI 17:56 17:57 1
3 PI PADLI 18:04 18:05 1
4 AV ASVALI 18:11 18:12 1
5 LT LAHAVIT 18:18 18:19 1
6 DVL DEVLALI 18:26 18:28 1
7 NK NASIK ROAD 18:35 18:38 1
8 ODHA ODHA 18:49 18:50 1
9 KW KHERVADI 18:57 18:58 1
10 KBSN KASBE-SUKENE 19:04 19:05 1
11 NR NIPHAD 19:08 19:09 1
12 UGN UGAON 19:16 19:17 1
13 LS LASALGAON 19:26 19:27 1
14 SUM SUMMIT 19:34 19:35 1
15 MMR MANMAD JN 20:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE

  1. What is 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE train running status / running days?
    51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE runs Daily between IGATPURI and MANMAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE from IGATPURI to MANMAD JN?
    51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE from IGATPURI at 17:45 and arrives MANMAD JN at 20:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE covers?
    51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE covers total distance of 123 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE?
    51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE?
    51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51423-IGP MMR SHUTTLE?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. IGATPURI(IGP), GHOTI(GO), PADLI(PI), ASVALI(AV), LAHAVIT(LT), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), ODHA(ODHA), KHERVADI(KW), KASBE-SUKENE(KBSN), NIPHAD(NR), UGAON(UGN), LASALGAON(LS), SUMMIT(SUM), MANMAD JN(MMR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
  2. Igatpuri and Manmad Junction
  3. Devlali and Manmad Junction
  4. Nasik Road and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System