Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

51030 BJP BB FAST PAS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

51030-BJP BB FAST PAS Train running status

Where is my train 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS now in india.

Train number 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between BIJAPUR and MUMBAI CST Stations. It covers total journey of 349.06 miles / 563 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu.

51030-BJP BB FAST PAS departs from BIJAPUR at 14:50 and arrives MUMBAI CST at 04:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BIJAPUR to MUMBAI CST train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
51030 BJP BB FAST PAS BJP CSTM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJP BIJAPUR First 14:50 1
2 MNL MINCHNAL 15:08 15:09 1
3 NBL NIMBAL 15:25 15:26 1
4 IDR INDI ROAD 15:40 15:45 1
5 LHN LACHYAN 15:59 16:03 1
6 TVL TADWAL 16:20 16:25 1
7 HG HOTGI 17:00 17:02 1
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 17:20 17:30 1
9 KWV KURDUVADI 18:38 18:40 1
10 JEUR JEUR 19:08 19:10 1
11 BGVN BHIGWAN 20:08 20:10 1
12 DD DAUND JN 21:15 21:30 1
13 URI URULI 22:04 22:05 1
14 PUNE PUNE JN 22:55 23:05 1
15 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 23:13 23:14 1
16 KK KHADKI 23:19 23:20 1
17 DAPD DAPODI 23:24 23:25 1
18 PMP PIMPRI 23:31 23:32 1
19 CCH CHINCHVAD 23:39 23:40 1
20 AKRD AKURDI 23:44 23:45 1
21 DEHR DEHU ROAD 23:53 23:55 1
22 TGN TALEGAON 00:18 00:20 2
23 VDN VADGAON 00:24 00:25 2
24 KMST KAMSHET 00:30 00:31 2
25 LNL LONAVALA 01:13 01:15 2
26 KAD KHANDALA 01:18 01:20 2
27 KJT KARJAT 01:53 01:55 2
28 BUD BADLAPUR 02:28 02:30 2
29 ABH AMBARNATH 02:38 02:40 2
30 ULNR ULHASNAGAR 02:43 02:45 2
31 KYN KALYAN JN 02:52 02:55 2
32 TNA THANE 03:17 03:20 2
33 DR DADAR 03:42 03:45 2
34 CSTM MUMBAI CST 04:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS

  1. What is 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS train running status / running days?
    51030-BJP BB FAST PAS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu between BIJAPUR and MUMBAI CSTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS from BIJAPUR to MUMBAI CST?
    51030-BJP BB FAST PAS from BIJAPUR at 14:50 and arrives MUMBAI CST at 04:10 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS covers?
    51030-BJP BB FAST PAS covers total distance of 563 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS?
    51030-BJP BB FAST PAS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS?
    51030-BJP BB FAST PAS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 51030-BJP BB FAST PAS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. BIJAPUR(BJP), MINCHNAL(MNL), NIMBAL(NBL), INDI ROAD(IDR), LACHYAN(LHN), TADWAL(TVL), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), JEUR(JEUR), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), URULI(URI), PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), KHADKI(KK), DAPODI(DAPD), PIMPRI(PMP), CHINCHVAD(CCH), AKURDI(AKRD), DEHU ROAD(DEHR), TALEGAON(TGN), VADGAON(VDN), KAMSHET(KMST), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), BADLAPUR(BUD), AMBARNATH(ABH), ULHASNAGAR(ULNR), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), MUMBAI CST(CSTM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Kurduvadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Daund Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  8. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  9. Thane and Dadar
  10. Daund Junction and Karjat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System