Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

50102 MADGAON RATNAGIRI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI Train running status

Where is my train 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI now in india.

Train number 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and RATNAGIRI Stations. It covers total journey of 207.08 miles / 334 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI departs from MADGAON at 19:10 and arrives RATNAGIRI at 00:15 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to RATNAGIRI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NIVASAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NIVASAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 50102 MADGAON RATNAGIRI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
50102 MADGAON RATNAGIRI MAO RN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 19:10 1
2 SRVX SURAVALI 19:16 19:17 1
3 MJO MAJORDA 19:24 19:25 1
4 VEN VERNA 19:32 19:33 1
5 KRMI KARMALI 19:47 19:48 1
6 THVM THIVIM 20:04 20:05 1
7 PERN PERNEM 20:21 20:22 1
8 MADR MADURE 20:36 20:37 1
9 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 20:49 20:50 1
10 ZARP ZARAP 21:01 21:02 1
11 KUDL KUDAL 21:13 21:14 1
12 SNDD SINDHUDURG 21:28 21:29 1
13 KKW KANKAVLI 21:40 21:41 1
14 NAN NANDGAON ROAD 22:00 22:01 1
15 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 22:20 22:21 1
16 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 22:39 22:40 1
17 VID VILAVADE 22:54 22:55 1
18 VRLI VERAVALI (H) 23:04 23:05 1
19 ADVI ADAVALI 23:14 23:15 1
20 NIV NIVASAR 23:28 23:29 1
21 RN RATNAGIRI 00:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI

  1. What is 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI train running status / running days?
    50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI runs Daily between MADGAON and RATNAGIRIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI from MADGAON to RATNAGIRI?
    50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI from MADGAON at 19:10 and arrives RATNAGIRI at 00:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI covers?
    50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI covers total distance of 334 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI?
    50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI?
    50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 50102-MADGAON RATNAGIRI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), SURAVALI(SRVX), MAJORDA(MJO), VERNA(VEN), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), MADURE(MADR), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), ZARAP(ZARP), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), NANDGAON ROAD(NAN), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VILAVADE(VID), VERAVALI (H)(VRLI), ADAVALI(ADVI), NIVASAR(NIV), RATNAGIRI(RN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Kudal
  2. Sawantwadi Road and Ratnagiri
  3. Madgaon and Ratnagiri
  4. Madgaon and Thivim
  5. Thivim and Ratnagiri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System