Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

50101 RATNAGIRI MADGAON Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON Train running status

Where is my train 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON now in india.

Train number 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between RATNAGIRI and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 207.08 miles / 334 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON departs from RATNAGIRI at 03:20 and arrives MADGAON at 09:55 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RATNAGIRI to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURAVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURAVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 50101 RATNAGIRI MADGAON at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
50101 RATNAGIRI MADGAON RN MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RN RATNAGIRI First 03:20 1
2 NIV NIVASAR 03:34 03:35 1
3 ADVI ADAVALI 03:47 03:48 1
4 VRLI VERAVALI (H) 04:00 04:01 1
5 VID VILAVADE 04:09 04:10 1
6 RAJP RAJAPUR ROAD 04:27 04:28 1
7 VBW VAIBHAVWADI ROAD 04:47 04:48 1
8 NAN NANDGAON ROAD 05:07 05:08 1
9 KKW KANKAVLI 05:29 05:30 1
10 SNDD SINDHUDURG 05:50 05:51 1
11 KUDL KUDAL 06:04 06:05 1
12 ZARP ZARAP 06:20 06:21 1
13 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 07:00 07:01 1
14 MADR MADURE 07:14 07:15 1
15 PERN PERNEM 07:54 07:55 1
16 THVM THIVIM 08:10 08:11 1
17 KRMI KARMALI 08:30 08:31 1
18 VEN VERNA 08:40 08:41 1
19 MJO MAJORDA 08:51 08:52 1
20 SRVX SURAVALI 09:00 09:01 1
21 MAO MADGAON 09:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON

  1. What is 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON train running status / running days?
    50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON runs Daily between RATNAGIRI and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON from RATNAGIRI to MADGAON?
    50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON from RATNAGIRI at 03:20 and arrives MADGAON at 09:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON covers?
    50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON covers total distance of 334 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON?
    50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON?
    50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 50101-RATNAGIRI MADGAON?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. RATNAGIRI(RN), NIVASAR(NIV), ADAVALI(ADVI), VERAVALI (H)(VRLI), VILAVADE(VID), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), NANDGAON ROAD(NAN), KANKAVLI(KKW), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KUDAL(KUDL), ZARAP(ZARP), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), MADURE(MADR), PERNEM(PERN), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), VERNA(VEN), MAJORDA(MJO), SURAVALI(SRVX), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ratnagiri and Madgaon
  2. Ratnagiri and Thivim
  3. Thivim and Madgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System