Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47220 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47220-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47220-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47220-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

47220-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 21:05 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 22:50 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47220-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47220-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47220 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47220 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 21:05 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 21:07 21:08 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 21:10 21:11 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 21:12 21:13 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 21:14 21:15 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 21:19 21:20 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 21:22 21:23 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 21:24 21:25 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 21:26 21:27 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 21:29 21:30 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:40 21:45 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 21:48 21:49 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 21:50 21:51 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 21:54 21:55 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 21:56 21:57 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 21:58 21:59 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 22:01 22:02 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 22:03 22:04 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 22:07 22:08 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 22:11 22:12 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 22:15 22:16 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 22:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47220-FM LPI

  1. What is 47220-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47220-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47220-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47220-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 21:05 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 22:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47220-FM LPI covers?
    47220-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47220-FM LPI?
    47220-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47220-FM LPI?
    47220-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47220-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  5. Begampet and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Begampet
  7. Malakpet Kcg and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  8. KACHEGUDA DBR and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  9. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  10. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and BORABANDA (BRBD)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System