Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47218 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47218-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47218-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47218-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

47218-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 18:00 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 19:25 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47218-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47218-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47218 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47218 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 18:00 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 18:02 18:03 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 18:04 18:05 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 18:06 18:07 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 18:09 18:10 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 18:15 18:16 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 18:17 18:18 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 18:19 18:20 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 18:21 18:22 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 18:23 18:24 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:30 18:35 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 18:38 18:39 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 18:40 18:41 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 18:45 18:46 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 18:47 18:48 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 18:49 18:50 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 18:53 18:54 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 18:55 18:56 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 18:59 19:00 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 19:03 19:04 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 19:07 19:08 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 19:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47218-FM LPI

  1. What is 47218-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47218-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47218-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47218-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 18:00 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47218-FM LPI covers?
    47218-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47218-FM LPI?
    47218-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47218-FM LPI?
    47218-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47218-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  4. VIDYANAGAR and Hafizpeta
  5. Begampet and Hafizpeta
  6. Malakpet Kcg and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  7. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  8. Begampet and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Begampet
  10. Malakpet Kcg and FETH NAGAR (FNB)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System