Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47215 LPI FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47215-LPI FM Train running status

Where is my train 47215-LPI FM now in india.

Train number 47215-LPI FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47215-LPI FM departs from LINGAMPALLI at 13:10 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 14:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47215-LPI FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47215-LPI FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47215 LPI FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47215 LPI FM LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 13:10 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 13:13 13:14 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 13:18 13:19 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 13:22 13:23 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 13:24 13:25 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 13:26 13:27 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 13:29 13:30 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 13:31 13:32 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 13:33 13:34 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 13:37 13:38 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 13:39 13:40 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 13:55 13:57 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 14:00 14:01 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 14:02 14:03 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 14:04 14:05 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 14:06 14:07 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 14:12 14:13 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 14:15 14:16 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 14:17 14:18 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 14:19 14:20 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 14:22 14:23 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 14:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47215-LPI FM

  1. What is 47215-LPI FM train running status / running days?
    47215-LPI FM runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47215-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47215-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI at 13:10 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47215-LPI FM covers?
    47215-LPI FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47215-LPI FM?
    47215-LPI FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47215-LPI FM?
    47215-LPI FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47215-LPI FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  3. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  4. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  5. Hafizpeta and Kacheguda
  6. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Malakpet Kcg
  8. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  9. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and SECBAD JAMES ST
  10. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System