Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47214 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47214-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47214-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47214-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

47214-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 11:35 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 13:00 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47214-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47214-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47214 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47214 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 11:35 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 11:37 11:38 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 11:41 11:42 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 11:45 11:46 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 11:47 11:48 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 11:51 11:52 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 11:55 11:56 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 11:57 11:58 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 11:59 12:00 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 12:01 12:02 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 12:05 12:07 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 12:12 12:13 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 12:14 12:15 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 12:17 12:18 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 12:19 12:20 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 12:21 12:22 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 12:24 12:25 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 12:26 12:27 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 12:28 12:29 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 12:32 12:33 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 12:34 12:35 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47214-FM LPI

  1. What is 47214-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47214-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47214-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47214-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 11:35 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47214-FM LPI covers?
    47214-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47214-FM LPI?
    47214-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47214-FM LPI?
    47214-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47214-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Sitafal Mandi
  5. ARTS COLLEGE and Begampet
  6. Hafizpeta and Lingampalli
  7. Sitafal Mandi and Begampet
  8. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  9. Malakpet Kcg and SECBAD JAMES ST
  10. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System