Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47212 MMTS NEW GENARATION Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION Train running status

Where is my train 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION now in india.

Train number 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION departs from LINGAMPALLI at 10:05 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 11:25 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47212 MMTS NEW GENARATION at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47212 MMTS NEW GENARATION LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 10:05 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 10:08 10:09 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 10:12 10:13 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 10:14 10:15 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 10:16 10:17 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 10:18 10:19 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 10:23 10:24 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 10:25 10:26 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 10:27 10:28 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 10:31 10:32 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 10:35 10:36 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:50 10:52 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 10:56 10:57 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 10:58 10:59 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 11:00 11:01 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 11:02 11:03 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 11:07 11:08 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 11:10 11:11 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 11:12 11:13 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 11:14 11:15 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 11:18 11:19 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 11:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION

  1. What is 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION train running status / running days?
    47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION from LINGAMPALLI at 10:05 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION covers?
    47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION?
    47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION?
    47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47212-MMTS NEW GENARATION?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  3. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  4. Hafizpeta and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  6. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  7. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  8. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  9. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  10. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System