Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47211 MMTS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47211-MMTS Train running status

Where is my train 47211-MMTS now in india.

Train number 47211-MMTS is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47211-MMTS departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 08:30 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 09:50 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47211-MMTS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47211-MMTS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47211 MMTS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47211 MMTS FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 08:30 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 08:32 08:33 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 08:36 08:37 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 08:38 08:39 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 08:40 08:41 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 08:43 08:44 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 08:47 08:48 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 08:49 08:50 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 08:51 08:52 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 08:53 08:54 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:00 09:02 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 09:05 09:06 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 09:07 09:08 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 09:11 09:12 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 09:13 09:14 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 09:15 09:16 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 09:18 09:19 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 09:20 09:21 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 09:24 09:25 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 09:28 09:29 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 09:32 09:33 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 09:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47211-MMTS

  1. What is 47211-MMTS train running status / running days?
    47211-MMTS runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47211-MMTS from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47211-MMTS from KCG FALAKNUMA at 08:30 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47211-MMTS covers?
    47211-MMTS covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47211-MMTS?
    47211-MMTS runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47211-MMTS?
    47211-MMTS reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47211-MMTS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  5. KACHEGUDA DBR and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  6. Kacheguda and Begampet
  7. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  9. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and Hafizpeta
  10. Secunderabad Junction and ARTS COLLEGE

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System