Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47210 SC FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47210-SC FM Train running status

Where is my train 47210-SC FM now in india.

Train number 47210-SC FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins and runs Daily.

47210-SC FM departs from LINGAMPALLI at 17:35 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 18:52 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47210-SC FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47210-SC FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47210 SC FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47210 SC FM LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 17:35 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 17:38 17:39 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 17:42 17:43 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 17:46 17:47 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 17:48 17:49 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 17:50 17:51 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 17:53 17:54 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 17:55 17:56 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 17:57 17:58 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 18:01 18:02 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 18:04 18:05 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 18:20 18:22 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 18:26 18:27 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 18:28 18:29 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 18:30 18:31 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 18:32 18:33 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 18:36 18:37 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 18:39 18:40 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 18:41 18:42 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 18:43 18:44 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 18:46 18:47 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 18:52 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47210-SC FM

  1. What is 47210-SC FM train running status / running days?
    47210-SC FM runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47210-SC FM from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47210-SC FM from LINGAMPALLI at 17:35 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 18:52 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47210-SC FM covers?
    47210-SC FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47210-SC FM?
    47210-SC FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47210-SC FM?
    47210-SC FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47210-SC FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  3. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  4. Hafizpeta and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  6. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  7. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  8. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  9. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  10. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System