Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47209 HYB FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47209-HYB FM Train running status

Where is my train 47209-HYB FM now in india.

Train number 47209-HYB FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 13.02 miles / 21 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47209-HYB FM departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 12:41 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 13:48 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47209-HYB FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47209-HYB FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47209 HYB FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47209 HYB FM HYB FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 12:41 1
2 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 12:43 12:44 1
3 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 12:45 12:46 1
4 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 12:47 12:48 1
5 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 12:51 12:52 1
6 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 12:53 12:54 1
7 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 13:16 13:18 1
8 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 13:22 13:23 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 13:24 13:25 1
10 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 13:26 13:27 1
11 VAR VIDYANAGAR 13:28 13:29 1
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 13:34 13:35 1
13 MXT MALAKPET KCG 13:37 13:38 1
14 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 13:39 13:40 1
15 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 13:41 13:42 1
16 HPG HUPPUGUDA 13:43 13:44 1
17 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 13:48 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47209-HYB FM

  1. What is 47209-HYB FM train running status / running days?
    47209-HYB FM runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HYDERABAD DECAN and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47209-HYB FM from HYDERABAD DECAN to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47209-HYB FM from HYDERABAD DECAN at 12:41 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 13:48 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47209-HYB FM covers?
    47209-HYB FM covers total distance of 21 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47209-HYB FM?
    47209-HYB FM runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47209-HYB FM?
    47209-HYB FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47209-HYB FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  3. Kacheguda and ARTS COLLEGE
  4. Secunderabad Junction and VIDYANAGAR
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Kacheguda
  6. Secunderabad Junction and HUPPUGUDA
  7. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi
  8. Kacheguda and Kcg Falaknuma
  9. Hyderabad Decan and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System