Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47208 HYB FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47208-HYB FM Train running status

Where is my train 47208-HYB FM now in india.

Train number 47208-HYB FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 13.02 miles / 21 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47208-HYB FM departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:05 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 11:12 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47208-HYB FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47208-HYB FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47208 HYB FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47208 HYB FM HYB FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 10:05 1
2 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 10:07 10:08 1
3 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 10:09 10:10 1
4 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 10:11 10:12 1
5 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 10:14 10:15 1
6 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 10:18 10:19 1
7 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:40 10:42 1
8 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 10:46 10:47 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 10:48 10:49 1
10 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 10:50 10:51 1
11 VAR VIDYANAGAR 10:52 10:53 1
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:57 10:58 1
13 MXT MALAKPET KCG 11:00 11:01 1
14 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 11:02 11:03 1
15 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 11:04 11:05 1
16 HPG HUPPUGUDA 11:07 11:08 1
17 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 11:12 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47208-HYB FM

  1. What is 47208-HYB FM train running status / running days?
    47208-HYB FM runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HYDERABAD DECAN and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47208-HYB FM from HYDERABAD DECAN to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47208-HYB FM from HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:05 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 11:12 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47208-HYB FM covers?
    47208-HYB FM covers total distance of 21 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47208-HYB FM?
    47208-HYB FM runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47208-HYB FM?
    47208-HYB FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47208-HYB FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  3. VIDYANAGAR and Kacheguda
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Kcg Falaknuma
  5. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA DBR
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Malakpet Kcg
  7. SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) and Sitafal Mandi
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Khairatabad Dcn
  9. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  10. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System