Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47207 SC FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47207-SC FM Train running status

Where is my train 47207-SC FM now in india.

Train number 47207-SC FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47207-SC FM departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 19:10 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 20:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47207-SC FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47207-SC FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47207 SC FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47207 SC FM FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 19:10 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 19:12 19:13 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 19:15 19:16 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 19:17 19:18 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 19:20 19:21 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 19:24 19:25 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 19:27 19:28 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 19:29 19:30 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 19:31 19:32 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 19:33 19:34 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 19:40 19:42 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 19:45 19:46 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 19:47 19:48 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 19:50 19:51 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 19:52 19:53 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 19:54 19:55 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 19:57 19:58 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 19:59 20:00 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 20:02 20:03 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 20:06 20:07 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 20:09 20:10 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47207-SC FM

  1. What is 47207-SC FM train running status / running days?
    47207-SC FM runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47207-SC FM from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47207-SC FM from KCG FALAKNUMA at 19:10 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 20:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47207-SC FM covers?
    47207-SC FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47207-SC FM?
    47207-SC FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47207-SC FM?
    47207-SC FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47207-SC FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  4. Begampet and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  5. Kacheguda and Hafizpeta
  6. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  7. Malakpet Kcg and VIDYANAGAR
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  9. HUPPUGUDA and VIDYANAGAR
  10. Begampet and FETH NAGAR (FNB)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System