Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47206 HYB SC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47206-HYB SC Train running status

Where is my train 47206-HYB SC now in india.

Train number 47206-HYB SC is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 13.02 miles / 21 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins and runs Daily.

47206-HYB SC departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:48 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 06:55 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47206-HYB SC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47206-HYB SC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47206 HYB SC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47206 HYB SC HYB FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 05:48 1
2 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 05:51 05:52 1
3 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 05:53 05:54 1
4 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 05:55 05:56 1
5 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 05:59 06:00 1
6 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 06:01 06:02 1
7 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:20 06:22 1
8 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 06:29 06:30 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 06:31 06:32 1
10 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 06:33 06:34 1
11 VAR VIDYANAGAR 06:35 06:36 1
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 06:40 06:41 1
13 MXT MALAKPET KCG 06:43 06:44 1
14 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 06:45 06:46 1
15 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 06:47 06:48 1
16 HPG HUPPUGUDA 06:51 06:52 1
17 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 06:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47206-HYB SC

  1. What is 47206-HYB SC train running status / running days?
    47206-HYB SC runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47206-HYB SC from HYDERABAD DECAN to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47206-HYB SC from HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:48 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 06:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47206-HYB SC covers?
    47206-HYB SC covers total distance of 21 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47206-HYB SC?
    47206-HYB SC runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47206-HYB SC?
    47206-HYB SC reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47206-HYB SC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  3. VIDYANAGAR and Kacheguda
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Kcg Falaknuma
  5. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA DBR
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Malakpet Kcg
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Khairatabad Dcn
  8. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  9. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST
  10. SECBAD JAMES ST and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System