Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47203 FM SC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47203-FM SC Train running status

Where is my train 47203-FM SC now in india.

Train number 47203-FM SC is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47203-FM SC departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 20:50 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 22:10 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47203-FM SC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47203-FM SC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47203 FM SC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47203 FM SC FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 20:50 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 20:52 20:53 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 20:54 20:55 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 20:56 20:57 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 20:58 20:59 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 21:05 21:06 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 21:07 21:08 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 21:09 21:10 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 21:11 21:12 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 21:13 21:14 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:20 21:22 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 21:25 21:26 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 21:27 21:28 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 21:30 21:31 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 21:32 21:33 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 21:34 21:35 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 21:37 21:38 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 21:39 21:40 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 21:43 21:44 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 21:45 21:46 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 21:50 21:51 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 22:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47203-FM SC

  1. What is 47203-FM SC train running status / running days?
    47203-FM SC runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47203-FM SC from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47203-FM SC from KCG FALAKNUMA at 20:50 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 22:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47203-FM SC covers?
    47203-FM SC covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47203-FM SC?
    47203-FM SC runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47203-FM SC?
    47203-FM SC reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47203-FM SC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. KACHEGUDA DBR and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  5. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  6. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  7. Kacheguda and Begampet
  8. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and Hafizpeta
  9. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  10. Secunderabad Junction and ARTS COLLEGE

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System