Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47202 FM HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47202-FM HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47202-FM HYB now in india.

Train number 47202-FM HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 13.02 miles / 21 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

47202-FM HYB departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 20:10 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:15 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47202-FM HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47202-FM HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47202 FM HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47202 FM HYB FM HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 20:10 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 20:12 20:13 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 20:14 20:15 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 20:16 20:17 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 20:18 20:19 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 20:25 20:26 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 20:27 20:28 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 20:29 20:30 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 20:31 20:32 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 20:33 20:34 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:40 20:42 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 20:45 20:46 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 20:47 20:48 1
14 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 20:51 20:52 1
15 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 20:54 20:55 1
16 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 20:58 20:59 1
17 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47202-FM HYB

  1. What is 47202-FM HYB train running status / running days?
    47202-FM HYB runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47202-FM HYB from KCG FALAKNUMA to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47202-FM HYB from KCG FALAKNUMA at 20:10 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47202-FM HYB covers?
    47202-FM HYB covers total distance of 21 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47202-FM HYB?
    47202-FM HYB runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47202-FM HYB?
    47202-FM HYB reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47202-FM HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Hyderabad Decan
  3. ARTS COLLEGE and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  4. Sitafal Mandi and Khairatabad Dcn
  5. Sitafal Mandi and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Sitafal Mandi and NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD)
  7. Malakpet Kcg and SECBAD JAMES ST
  8. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  9. HUPPUGUDA and VIDYANAGAR
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Khairatabad Dcn

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System