Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47201 FM HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47201-FM HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47201-FM HYB now in india.

Train number 47201-FM HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 13.02 miles / 21 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

47201-FM HYB departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 16:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:05 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47201-FM HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47201-FM HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47201 FM HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47201 FM HYB FM HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 16:00 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 16:02 16:03 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 16:04 16:05 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 16:06 16:07 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 16:08 16:09 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 16:15 16:16 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 16:17 16:18 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 16:19 16:20 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 16:21 16:22 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 16:23 16:24 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 16:30 16:32 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 16:35 16:36 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 16:37 16:38 1
14 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 16:41 16:42 1
15 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 16:44 16:45 1
16 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 16:48 16:49 1
17 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 17:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47201-FM HYB

  1. What is 47201-FM HYB train running status / running days?
    47201-FM HYB runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47201-FM HYB from KCG FALAKNUMA to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47201-FM HYB from KCG FALAKNUMA at 16:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47201-FM HYB covers?
    47201-FM HYB covers total distance of 21 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47201-FM HYB?
    47201-FM HYB runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47201-FM HYB?
    47201-FM HYB reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47201-FM HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Kacheguda and Khairatabad Dcn
  4. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  5. Secunderabad Junction and ARTS COLLEGE
  6. Kacheguda and Hyderabad Decan
  7. Kacheguda and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  8. Kacheguda and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Kacheguda and ARTS COLLEGE
  10. Secunderabad Junction and VIDYANAGAR

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System