Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47199 FM HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47199-FM HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47199-FM HYB now in india.

Train number 47199-FM HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 13.02 miles / 21 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47199-FM HYB departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 13:56 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 15:03 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47199-FM HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47199-FM HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47199 FM HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47199 FM HYB FM HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 13:56 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 13:58 13:59 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 14:00 14:01 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 14:02 14:03 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 14:04 14:05 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 14:08 14:09 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 14:11 14:12 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 14:13 14:14 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 14:15 14:16 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 14:17 14:18 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 14:26 14:28 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 14:31 14:32 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 14:33 14:34 1
14 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 14:37 14:38 1
15 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 14:40 14:41 1
16 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 14:44 14:45 1
17 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 15:03 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47199-FM HYB

  1. What is 47199-FM HYB train running status / running days?
    47199-FM HYB runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KCG FALAKNUMA and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47199-FM HYB from KCG FALAKNUMA to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47199-FM HYB from KCG FALAKNUMA at 13:56 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 15:03 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47199-FM HYB covers?
    47199-FM HYB covers total distance of 21 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47199-FM HYB?
    47199-FM HYB runs at an average speed of 21 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47199-FM HYB?
    47199-FM HYB reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 7 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47199-FM HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Malakpet Kcg and SECBAD JAMES ST
  4. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  5. HUPPUGUDA and VIDYANAGAR
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Khairatabad Dcn
  7. VIDYANAGAR and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  9. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST
  10. Malakpet Kcg and VIDYANAGAR

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System