Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47196 SC HYB Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47196-SC HYB Train running status

Where is my train 47196-SC HYB now in india.

Train number 47196-SC HYB is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 3.72 miles / 6 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

47196-SC HYB departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:20 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47196-SC HYB current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47196-SC HYB live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47196 SC HYB at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47196 SC HYB SC HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 04:50 1
2 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 04:53 04:54 1
3 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 04:55 04:56 1
4 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 04:58 04:59 1
5 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 05:00 05:01 1
6 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 05:05 05:06 1
7 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 05:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47196-SC HYB

  1. What is 47196-SC HYB train running status / running days?
    47196-SC HYB runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47196-SC HYB from SECUNDERABAD JN to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47196-SC HYB from SECUNDERABAD JN at 04:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47196-SC HYB covers?
    47196-SC HYB covers total distance of 6 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47196-SC HYB?
    47196-SC HYB runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47196-SC HYB?
    47196-SC HYB reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47196-SC HYB?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Khairatabad Dcn
  2. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  3. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST
  4. Secunderabad Junction and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System