Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47195 LPI SC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47195-LPI SC Train running status

Where is my train 47195-LPI SC now in india.

Train number 47195-LPI SC is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 13.64 miles / 22 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

47195-LPI SC departs from LINGAMPALLI at 22:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47195-LPI SC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECBAD JAMES ST railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECBAD JAMES ST" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47195-LPI SC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47195 LPI SC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47195 LPI SC LPI SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 22:25 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 22:28 22:29 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 22:33 22:34 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 22:37 22:38 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 22:39 22:40 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 22:41 22:42 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 22:44 22:45 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 22:46 22:47 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 22:48 22:49 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 22:51 22:52 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 22:53 22:54 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 23:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47195-LPI SC

  1. What is 47195-LPI SC train running status / running days?
    47195-LPI SC runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47195-LPI SC from LINGAMPALLI to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    47195-LPI SC from LINGAMPALLI at 22:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47195-LPI SC covers?
    47195-LPI SC covers total distance of 22 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47195-LPI SC?
    47195-LPI SC runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47195-LPI SC?
    47195-LPI SC reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47195-LPI SC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Secunderabad Junction
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Hafizpeta and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Lingampalli and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Begampet and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  6. Begampet and SECBAD JAMES ST
  7. Lingampalli and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  8. Lingampalli and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  9. Lingampalli and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  10. Hafizpeta and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System