Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47193 LPI SC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47193-LPI SC Train running status

Where is my train 47193-LPI SC now in india.

Train number 47193-LPI SC is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins and runs Daily.

47193-LPI SC departs from LINGAMPALLI at 20:45 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 22:07 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47193-LPI SC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47193-LPI SC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47193 LPI SC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47193 LPI SC LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 20:45 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 20:48 20:49 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 20:52 20:53 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 20:56 20:57 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 20:58 20:59 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 21:00 21:01 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 21:03 21:04 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 21:05 21:06 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 21:07 21:08 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 21:11 21:12 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 21:14 21:15 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:35 21:37 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 21:41 21:42 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 21:43 21:44 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 21:45 21:46 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 21:47 21:48 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 21:52 21:53 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 21:55 21:56 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 21:57 21:58 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 21:59 22:00 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 22:02 22:03 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 22:07 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47193-LPI SC

  1. What is 47193-LPI SC train running status / running days?
    47193-LPI SC runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47193-LPI SC from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47193-LPI SC from LINGAMPALLI at 20:45 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 22:07 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47193-LPI SC covers?
    47193-LPI SC covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47193-LPI SC?
    47193-LPI SC runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47193-LPI SC?
    47193-LPI SC reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47193-LPI SC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  3. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  4. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  5. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  6. Lingampalli and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Sitafal Mandi
  8. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  9. ARTS COLLEGE and Kacheguda
  10. Kacheguda and HUPPUGUDA

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System