Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47189 LPI FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47189-LPI FM Train running status

Where is my train 47189-LPI FM now in india.

Train number 47189-LPI FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 23 Mins and runs Daily.

47189-LPI FM departs from LINGAMPALLI at 11:30 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 12:53 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47189-LPI FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47189-LPI FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47189 LPI FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47189 LPI FM LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 11:30 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 11:33 11:34 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 11:38 11:39 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 11:42 11:43 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 11:44 11:45 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 11:46 11:47 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 11:49 11:50 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 11:51 11:52 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 11:53 11:54 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 11:57 11:58 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 11:59 12:00 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 12:18 12:20 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 12:25 12:26 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 12:27 12:28 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 12:29 12:30 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 12:31 12:32 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 12:37 12:38 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 12:39 12:40 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 12:41 12:42 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 12:43 12:44 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 12:46 12:47 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 12:53 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47189-LPI FM

  1. What is 47189-LPI FM train running status / running days?
    47189-LPI FM runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47189-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47189-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI at 11:30 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 12:53 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47189-LPI FM covers?
    47189-LPI FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47189-LPI FM?
    47189-LPI FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47189-LPI FM?
    47189-LPI FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 23 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47189-LPI FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  3. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  4. Hafizpeta and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  6. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  7. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Malakpet Kcg
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Sitafal Mandi
  9. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  10. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and KACHEGUDA DBR

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System