Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47184 LPI FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47184-LPI FM Train running status

Where is my train 47184-LPI FM now in india.

Train number 47184-LPI FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 16 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47184-LPI FM departs from LINGAMPALLI at 14:50 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 16:06 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47184-LPI FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47184-LPI FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47184 LPI FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47184 LPI FM LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 14:50 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 14:53 14:54 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 14:58 14:59 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 15:01 15:02 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 15:03 15:04 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 15:05 15:06 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 15:08 15:09 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 15:10 15:11 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 15:12 15:13 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 15:16 15:17 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 15:18 15:19 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:34 15:36 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 15:41 15:42 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 15:43 15:44 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 15:45 15:46 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 15:47 15:48 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 15:52 15:53 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 15:54 15:55 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 15:56 15:57 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 15:58 15:59 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 16:00 16:01 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 16:06 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47184-LPI FM

  1. What is 47184-LPI FM train running status / running days?
    47184-LPI FM runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47184-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47184-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI at 14:50 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 16:06 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47184-LPI FM covers?
    47184-LPI FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47184-LPI FM?
    47184-LPI FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47184-LPI FM?
    47184-LPI FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 16 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47184-LPI FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  3. Hafizpeta and Kacheguda
  4. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  5. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  6. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  7. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and VIDYANAGAR
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and VIDYANAGAR
  9. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and HUPPUGUDA
  10. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and HUPPUGUDA

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System