Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47179 LPI FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47179-LPI FM Train running status

Where is my train 47179-LPI FM now in india.

Train number 47179-LPI FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47179-LPI FM departs from LINGAMPALLI at 10:45 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 12:02 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47179-LPI FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47179-LPI FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47179 LPI FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47179 LPI FM LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 10:45 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 10:48 10:49 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 10:52 10:53 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 10:56 10:57 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 10:58 10:59 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 11:00 11:01 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 11:03 11:04 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 11:05 11:06 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 11:07 11:08 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 11:11 11:12 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 11:13 11:14 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:30 11:32 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 11:36 11:37 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 11:38 11:39 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 11:40 11:41 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 11:42 11:43 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 11:47 11:48 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 11:50 11:51 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 11:52 11:53 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 11:54 11:55 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 11:56 11:57 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 12:02 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47179-LPI FM

  1. What is 47179-LPI FM train running status / running days?
    47179-LPI FM runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47179-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47179-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI at 10:45 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 12:02 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47179-LPI FM covers?
    47179-LPI FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47179-LPI FM?
    47179-LPI FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47179-LPI FM?
    47179-LPI FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47179-LPI FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  3. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  4. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  6. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Malakpet Kcg
  8. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and SECBAD JAMES ST
  9. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  10. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System