Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47176 LPI SC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47176-LPI SC Train running status

Where is my train 47176-LPI SC now in india.

Train number 47176-LPI SC is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 24 Mins and runs Daily.

47176-LPI SC departs from LINGAMPALLI at 08:23 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 09:47 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47176-LPI SC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47176-LPI SC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47176 LPI SC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47176 LPI SC LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 08:23 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 08:26 08:27 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 08:31 08:32 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 08:35 08:36 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 08:37 08:38 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 08:39 08:40 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 08:42 08:43 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 08:44 08:45 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 08:46 08:47 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 08:51 08:52 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 08:53 08:54 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:15 09:17 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 09:19 09:20 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 09:21 09:22 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 09:23 09:24 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 09:25 09:26 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 09:30 09:31 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 09:33 09:34 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 09:35 09:36 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 09:37 09:38 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 09:40 09:41 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 09:47 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47176-LPI SC

  1. What is 47176-LPI SC train running status / running days?
    47176-LPI SC runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47176-LPI SC from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47176-LPI SC from LINGAMPALLI at 08:23 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 09:47 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47176-LPI SC covers?
    47176-LPI SC covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47176-LPI SC?
    47176-LPI SC runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47176-LPI SC?
    47176-LPI SC reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 24 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47176-LPI SC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  3. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  4. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  5. Hafizpeta and Kacheguda
  6. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Kcg Falaknuma
  8. Secunderabad Junction and HUPPUGUDA
  9. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA DBR
  10. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System