Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47174 LPI FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47174-LPI FM Train running status

Where is my train 47174-LPI FM now in india.

Train number 47174-LPI FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

47174-LPI FM departs from LINGAMPALLI at 07:05 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 08:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47174-LPI FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47174-LPI FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47174 LPI FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47174 LPI FM LPI FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 07:05 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 07:08 07:09 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 07:13 07:14 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 07:17 07:18 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 07:19 07:20 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 07:21 07:22 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 07:24 07:25 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 07:26 07:27 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 07:28 07:29 1
10 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 07:32 07:33 1
11 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 07:34 07:35 1
12 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:55 07:57 1
13 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 08:01 08:02 1
14 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 08:03 08:04 1
15 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 08:05 08:06 1
16 VAR VIDYANAGAR 08:07 08:08 1
17 KCG KACHEGUDA 08:12 08:13 1
18 MXT MALAKPET KCG 08:15 08:16 1
19 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 08:17 08:18 1
20 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 08:19 08:20 1
21 HPG HUPPUGUDA 08:23 08:24 1
22 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 08:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47174-LPI FM

  1. What is 47174-LPI FM train running status / running days?
    47174-LPI FM runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47174-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47174-LPI FM from LINGAMPALLI at 07:05 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 08:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47174-LPI FM covers?
    47174-LPI FM covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47174-LPI FM?
    47174-LPI FM runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47174-LPI FM?
    47174-LPI FM reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47174-LPI FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  3. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  4. Lingampalli and Kacheguda
  5. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Kacheguda
  6. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi
  7. Lingampalli and VIDYANAGAR
  8. Kacheguda and Kcg Falaknuma
  9. Lingampalli and ARTS COLLEGE
  10. Begampet and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System