Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47172 SC FM Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47172-SC FM Train running status

Where is my train 47172-SC FM now in india.

Train number 47172-SC FM is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and KCG FALAKNUMA Stations. It covers total journey of 8.68 miles / 14 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

47172-SC FM departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:00 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 06:30 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47172-SC FM current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to KCG FALAKNUMA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HUPPUGUDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HUPPUGUDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47172-SC FM live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47172 SC FM at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47172 SC FM SC FM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 06:00 1
2 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 06:04 06:05 1
3 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 06:06 06:07 1
4 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 06:08 06:09 1
5 VAR VIDYANAGAR 06:10 06:11 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 06:15 06:16 1
7 MXT MALAKPET KCG 06:18 06:19 1
8 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 06:20 06:21 1
9 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 06:22 06:23 1
10 HPG HUPPUGUDA 06:26 06:27 1
11 FM KCG FALAKNUMA 06:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47172-SC FM

  1. What is 47172-SC FM train running status / running days?
    47172-SC FM runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and KCG FALAKNUMAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47172-SC FM from SECUNDERABAD JN to KCG FALAKNUMA?
    47172-SC FM from SECUNDERABAD JN at 06:00 and arrives KCG FALAKNUMA at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47172-SC FM covers?
    47172-SC FM covers total distance of 14 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47172-SC FM?
    47172-SC FM runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47172-SC FM?
    47172-SC FM reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47172-SC FM?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KCG FALAKNUMA(FM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and Malakpet Kcg
  3. Kacheguda and HUPPUGUDA
  4. Kacheguda and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  5. Kacheguda and KACHEGUDA DBR
  6. Kacheguda and ARTS COLLEGE
  7. Secunderabad Junction and VIDYANAGAR
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Kacheguda
  9. Secunderabad Junction and HUPPUGUDA
  10. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System