Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47168 FM SC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47168-FM SC Train running status

Where is my train 47168-FM SC now in india.

Train number 47168-FM SC is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 8.68 miles / 14 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

47168-FM SC departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 22:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:35 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47168-FM SC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SITAFAL MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SITAFAL MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47168-FM SC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47168 FM SC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47168 FM SC FM SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 22:50 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 22:52 22:53 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 22:54 22:55 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 22:56 22:57 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 22:58 22:59 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 23:02 23:03 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 23:05 23:06 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 23:07 23:08 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 23:09 23:10 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 23:11 23:12 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 23:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47168-FM SC

  1. What is 47168-FM SC train running status / running days?
    47168-FM SC runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47168-FM SC from KCG FALAKNUMA to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    47168-FM SC from KCG FALAKNUMA at 22:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 23:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47168-FM SC covers?
    47168-FM SC covers total distance of 14 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47168-FM SC?
    47168-FM SC runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47168-FM SC?
    47168-FM SC reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47168-FM SC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and ARTS COLLEGE
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi
  5. Kacheguda and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  6. Malakpet Kcg and VIDYANAGAR
  7. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  8. Kacheguda and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Kcg Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction
  10. KACHEGUDA J OUS and ARTS COLLEGE

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System