Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47167 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47167-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47167-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47167-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47167-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 19:45 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 21:05 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47167-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47167-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47167 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47167 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 19:45 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 19:49 19:50 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 19:51 19:52 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 19:53 19:54 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 19:56 19:57 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 19:59 20:00 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 20:02 20:03 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 20:04 20:05 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 20:06 20:07 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 20:08 20:09 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 20:15 20:17 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 20:19 20:20 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 20:21 20:22 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 20:25 20:26 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 20:27 20:28 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 20:29 20:30 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 20:32 20:33 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 20:34 20:35 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 20:37 20:38 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 20:41 20:42 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 20:47 20:48 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 21:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47167-FM LPI

  1. What is 47167-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47167-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47167-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47167-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 19:45 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 21:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47167-FM LPI covers?
    47167-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47167-FM LPI?
    47167-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47167-FM LPI?
    47167-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47167-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Lingampalli
  5. KACHEGUDA J OUS and ARTS COLLEGE
  6. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi
  7. Begampet and Lingampalli
  8. Begampet and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  9. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hafizpeta
  10. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System