Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47166 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47166-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47166-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47166-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins and runs Daily.

47166-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 18:48 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 20:10 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47166-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47166-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47166 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47166 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 18:48 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 18:52 18:53 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 18:54 18:55 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 18:56 18:57 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 18:59 19:00 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 19:04 19:05 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 19:07 19:08 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 19:09 19:10 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 19:11 19:12 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 19:13 19:14 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 19:20 19:24 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 19:27 19:28 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 19:29 19:30 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 19:32 19:33 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 19:34 19:35 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 19:36 19:37 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 19:39 19:40 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 19:41 19:42 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 19:45 19:46 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 19:49 19:50 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 19:53 19:54 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 20:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47166-FM LPI

  1. What is 47166-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47166-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47166-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47166-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 18:48 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 20:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47166-FM LPI covers?
    47166-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47166-FM LPI?
    47166-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47166-FM LPI?
    47166-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47166-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi
  5. Begampet and Lingampalli
  6. Begampet and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  7. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hafizpeta
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  9. Begampet and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System