Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47165 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47165-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47165-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47165-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 27 Mins and runs Daily.

47165-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 09:55 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 11:22 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47165-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47165-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47165 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47165 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 09:55 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 09:57 09:58 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 09:59 10:00 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 10:01 10:02 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 10:03 10:04 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:09 10:10 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 10:13 10:14 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 10:15 10:16 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 10:17 10:18 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 10:19 10:20 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 10:30 10:33 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 10:36 10:37 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 10:38 10:39 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 10:42 10:43 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 10:44 10:45 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 10:47 10:48 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 10:51 10:52 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 10:55 10:56 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 11:00 11:01 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 11:04 11:05 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 11:08 11:09 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 11:22 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47165-FM LPI

  1. What is 47165-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47165-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47165-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47165-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 09:55 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 11:22 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47165-FM LPI covers?
    47165-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47165-FM LPI?
    47165-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47165-FM LPI?
    47165-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 27 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47165-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Begampet and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Sitafal Mandi
  6. Kacheguda and Lingampalli
  7. ARTS COLLEGE and Begampet
  8. Hafizpeta and Lingampalli
  9. Sitafal Mandi and Begampet
  10. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System