Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47163 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47163-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47163-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47163-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

47163-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 17:10 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 18:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47163-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47163-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47163 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47163 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 17:10 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 17:12 17:13 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 17:14 17:15 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 17:16 17:17 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 17:18 17:19 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 17:25 17:26 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 17:27 17:28 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 17:29 17:30 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 17:31 17:32 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 17:34 17:35 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 17:40 17:42 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 17:46 17:47 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 17:48 17:49 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 17:51 17:52 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 17:53 17:54 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 17:55 17:56 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 17:58 17:59 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 18:00 18:01 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 18:06 18:07 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 18:10 18:11 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 18:14 18:15 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 18:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47163-FM LPI

  1. What is 47163-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47163-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47163-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47163-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 17:10 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 18:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47163-FM LPI covers?
    47163-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47163-FM LPI?
    47163-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47163-FM LPI?
    47163-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47163-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  5. KACHEGUDA DBR and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  6. Kacheguda and Begampet
  7. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  9. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and Hafizpeta
  10. Secunderabad Junction and ARTS COLLEGE

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System