Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47162 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47162-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47162-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47162-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 21 Mins and runs Daily.

47162-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 16:14 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 17:35 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47162-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47162-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47162 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47162 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 16:14 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 16:15 16:16 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 16:17 16:18 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 16:19 16:20 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 16:21 16:22 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 16:25 16:26 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 16:28 16:29 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 16:30 16:31 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 16:32 16:33 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 16:34 16:35 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 16:44 16:46 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 16:50 16:51 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 16:52 16:53 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 16:55 16:56 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 16:57 16:58 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 16:59 17:00 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 17:02 17:03 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 17:04 17:05 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 17:06 17:07 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 17:08 17:09 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 17:12 17:13 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 17:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47162-FM LPI

  1. What is 47162-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47162-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47162-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47162-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 16:14 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 17:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47162-FM LPI covers?
    47162-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47162-FM LPI?
    47162-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47162-FM LPI?
    47162-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 21 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47162-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  4. ARTS COLLEGE and Begampet
  5. Hafizpeta and Lingampalli
  6. Sitafal Mandi and Begampet
  7. Secunderabad Junction and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)
  8. Malakpet Kcg and SECBAD JAMES ST
  9. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST
  10. Malakpet Kcg and BORABANDA (BRBD)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System