Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47161 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47161-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47161-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47161-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47161-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 15:15 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 16:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47161-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47161-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47161 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47161 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 15:15 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 15:17 15:18 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 15:21 15:22 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 15:23 15:24 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 15:25 15:26 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 15:29 15:30 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 15:33 15:34 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 15:35 15:36 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 15:38 15:39 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 15:41 15:42 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:45 15:47 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 15:50 15:51 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 15:52 15:53 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 15:57 15:58 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 16:00 16:01 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 16:02 16:03 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 16:06 16:07 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 16:08 16:09 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 16:12 16:13 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 16:16 16:17 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 16:20 16:21 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 16:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47161-FM LPI

  1. What is 47161-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47161-FM LPI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47161-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47161-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 15:15 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 16:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47161-FM LPI covers?
    47161-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47161-FM LPI?
    47161-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47161-FM LPI?
    47161-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47161-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  4. Malakpet Kcg and SECBAD JAMES ST
  5. Secunderabad Junction and SECBAD JAMES ST
  6. Malakpet Kcg and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  7. Secunderabad Junction and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  8. Begampet and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  9. Kacheguda and Hafizpeta
  10. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA J OUS

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System