Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47160 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47160-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47160-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47160-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

47160-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 13:25 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 14:42 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47160-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47160-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47160 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47160 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 13:25 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 13:26 13:27 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 13:28 13:29 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 13:30 13:31 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 13:32 13:33 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 13:38 13:39 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 13:40 13:41 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 13:42 13:43 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 13:44 13:45 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 13:46 13:47 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 13:55 13:57 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 14:01 14:02 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 14:03 14:04 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 14:07 14:08 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 14:09 14:10 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 14:11 14:12 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 14:14 14:15 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 14:16 14:17 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 14:18 14:19 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 14:22 14:23 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 14:26 14:27 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 14:42 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47160-FM LPI

  1. What is 47160-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47160-FM LPI runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47160-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47160-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 13:25 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 14:42 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 47160-FM LPI covers?
    47160-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47160-FM LPI?
    47160-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47160-FM LPI?
    47160-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47160-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  4. Begampet and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  5. Kacheguda and Hafizpeta
  6. Secunderabad Junction and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  7. Malakpet Kcg and VIDYANAGAR
  8. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and CHANDANAGAR (CDNR)
  9. HUPPUGUDA and VIDYANAGAR
  10. Begampet and FETH NAGAR (FNB)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System