Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47155 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47155-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47155-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47155-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 23 Mins and runs Daily.

47155-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 09:12 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 10:35 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47155-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47155-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47155 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47155 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 09:12 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 09:14 09:15 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 09:16 09:17 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 09:18 09:19 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 09:20 09:21 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 09:24 09:25 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 09:28 09:29 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 09:30 09:31 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 09:32 09:33 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 09:34 09:35 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:42 09:44 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 09:47 09:48 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 09:49 09:50 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 09:52 09:53 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 09:54 09:55 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 09:56 09:57 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 09:59 10:00 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 10:01 10:02 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 10:05 10:06 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 10:09 10:10 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 10:13 10:14 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 10:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47155-FM LPI

  1. What is 47155-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47155-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47155-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47155-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 09:12 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 10:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47155-FM LPI covers?
    47155-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47155-FM LPI?
    47155-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47155-FM LPI?
    47155-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 23 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47155-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  3. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  4. Kacheguda and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  5. Kacheguda and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  6. VIDYANAGAR and Begampet
  7. Kacheguda and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  8. VIDYANAGAR and Hafizpeta
  9. Begampet and Hafizpeta
  10. Malakpet Kcg and SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System