Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47154 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47154-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47154-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47154-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins and runs Daily.

47154-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 07:50 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 09:07 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47154-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47154-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47154 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47154 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 07:50 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 07:52 07:53 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 07:55 07:56 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 07:57 07:58 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 08:00 08:01 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 08:04 08:05 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 08:07 08:08 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 08:09 08:10 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 08:12 08:13 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 08:14 08:15 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 08:20 08:22 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 08:25 08:26 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 08:27 08:28 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 08:30 08:31 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 08:32 08:33 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 08:34 08:35 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 08:37 08:38 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 08:39 08:40 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 08:43 08:44 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 08:47 08:48 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 08:51 08:52 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 09:07 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47154-FM LPI

  1. What is 47154-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47154-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47154-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47154-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 07:50 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 09:07 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47154-FM LPI covers?
    47154-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47154-FM LPI?
    47154-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47154-FM LPI?
    47154-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 17 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47154-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Begampet and NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS)
  5. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and HITECH CITY (HTCY)
  6. Malakpet Kcg and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Begampet
  8. Malakpet Kcg and Sitafal Mandi
  9. KACHEGUDA DBR and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  10. Kacheguda and Begampet

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System