Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47151 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47151-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47151-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47151-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins and runs Daily.

47151-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 05:50 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 07:12 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47151-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47151-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47151 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47151 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 05:50 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 05:52 05:53 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 05:54 05:55 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 05:56 05:57 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 05:58 05:59 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 06:04 06:05 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 06:08 06:09 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 06:10 06:11 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 06:12 06:13 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 06:14 06:15 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:25 06:27 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 06:30 06:31 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 06:32 06:33 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 06:35 06:36 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 06:37 06:38 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 06:39 06:40 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 06:42 06:43 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 06:44 06:45 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 06:48 06:49 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 06:52 06:53 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 06:56 06:57 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 07:12 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47151-FM LPI

  1. What is 47151-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47151-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47151-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47151-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 05:50 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 07:12 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47151-FM LPI covers?
    47151-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47151-FM LPI?
    47151-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47151-FM LPI?
    47151-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47151-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and Hafizpeta
  5. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  6. Secunderabad Junction and ARTS COLLEGE
  7. Kacheguda and KACHEGUDA J OUS
  8. Kacheguda and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Kacheguda and ARTS COLLEGE
  10. Secunderabad Junction and VIDYANAGAR

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System