Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47149 FM LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47149-FM LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47149-FM LPI now in india.

Train number 47149-FM LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLI Stations. It covers total journey of 22.94 miles / 37 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins and runs Daily.

47149-FM LPI departs from KCG FALAKNUMA at 04:25 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 05:47 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47149-FM LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47149-FM LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47149 FM LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47149 FM LPI FM LPI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FM KCG FALAKNUMA First 04:25 1
2 HPG HUPPUGUDA 04:27 04:28 1
3 YKA KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR 04:31 04:32 1
4 DQR KACHEGUDA DBR 04:33 04:34 1
5 MXT MALAKPET KCG 04:35 04:36 1
6 KCG KACHEGUDA 04:39 04:40 1
7 VAR VIDYANAGAR 04:43 04:44 1
8 JOO KACHEGUDA J OUS 04:45 04:46 1
9 ATC ARTS COLLEGE 04:47 04:48 1
10 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 04:49 04:50 1
11 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 04:55 04:57 1
12 JET SECBAD JAMES ST 05:00 05:01 1
13 SJVP SANJEEVAIAH PARK 05:02 05:03 1
14 BMT BEGAMPET 05:05 05:06 1
15 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 05:07 05:08 1
16 FNB FETH NAGAR 05:09 05:10 1
17 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 05:12 05:13 1
18 BRBD BORABANDA 05:14 05:15 1
19 HTCY HITECH CITY 05:18 05:19 1
20 HFZ HAFIZPETA 05:22 05:23 1
21 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 05:26 05:27 1
22 LPI LINGAMPALLI 05:47 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47149-FM LPI

  1. What is 47149-FM LPI train running status / running days?
    47149-FM LPI runs Daily between KCG FALAKNUMA and LINGAMPALLIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47149-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA to LINGAMPALLI?
    47149-FM LPI from KCG FALAKNUMA at 04:25 and arrives LINGAMPALLI at 05:47 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47149-FM LPI covers?
    47149-FM LPI covers total distance of 37 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47149-FM LPI?
    47149-FM LPI runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47149-FM LPI?
    47149-FM LPI reaches its destination station in 1 Hour(s) 22 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47149-FM LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KCG FALAKNUMA(FM), HUPPUGUDA(HPG), KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR(YKA), KACHEGUDA DBR(DQR), MALAKPET KCG(MXT), KACHEGUDA(KCG), VIDYANAGAR(VAR), KACHEGUDA J OUS(JOO), ARTS COLLEGE(ATC), SITAFAL MANDI(STPD), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), SECBAD JAMES ST(JET), SANJEEVAIAH PARK(SJVP), BEGAMPET(BMT), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), FETH NAGAR(FNB), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), BORABANDA(BRBD), HITECH CITY(HTCY), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), LINGAMPALLI(LPI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and VIDYANAGAR
  2. Malakpet Kcg and Begampet
  3. Kacheguda and BHARTNAGAR (BTNR)
  4. Kacheguda and ARTS COLLEGE
  5. Secunderabad Junction and VIDYANAGAR
  6. Kcg Falaknuma and Begampet
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Lingampalli
  8. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Lingampalli
  9. KACHEGUDA J OUS and ARTS COLLEGE
  10. Kacheguda and Sitafal Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System