Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47148 HYB LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47148-HYB LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47148-HYB LPI now in india.

Train number 47148-HYB LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

47148-HYB LPI departs from LINGAMPALLI at 22:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 23:30 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47148-HYB LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47148-HYB LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47148 HYB LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47148 HYB LPI LPI HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 22:45 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 22:48 22:49 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 22:52 22:53 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 22:56 22:57 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 22:58 22:59 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 23:00 23:01 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 23:03 23:04 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 23:05 23:06 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 23:07 23:08 1
10 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 23:11 23:12 1
11 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 23:14 23:15 1
12 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 23:18 23:19 1
13 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 23:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47148-HYB LPI

  1. What is 47148-HYB LPI train running status / running days?
    47148-HYB LPI runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47148-HYB LPI from LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47148-HYB LPI from LINGAMPALLI at 22:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 23:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47148-HYB LPI covers?
    47148-HYB LPI covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47148-HYB LPI?
    47148-HYB LPI runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47148-HYB LPI?
    47148-HYB LPI reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47148-HYB LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Hafizpeta and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Begampet and Khairatabad Dcn
  6. Hafizpeta and BORABANDA (BRBD)
  7. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  8. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  9. Hafizpeta and Khairatabad Dcn
  10. Hafizpeta and NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System