Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

47142 HYB LPI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

47142-HYB LPI Train running status

Where is my train 47142-HYB LPI now in india.

Train number 47142-HYB LPI is a SUBURBAN(Train Type) which runs between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 14.88 miles / 24 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

47142-HYB LPI departs from LINGAMPALLI at 18:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 18:50 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 47142-HYB LPI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKDIKAPUL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKDIKAPUL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 47142-HYB LPI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 47142 HYB LPI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
47142 HYB LPI LPI HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LPI LINGAMPALLI First 18:00 1
2 CDNR CHANDANAGAR 18:03 18:04 1
3 HFZ HAFIZPETA 18:08 18:09 1
4 HTCY HITECH CITY 18:12 18:13 1
5 BRBD BORABANDA 18:14 18:15 1
6 BTNR BHARTNAGAR 18:16 18:17 1
7 FNB FETH NAGAR 18:19 18:20 1
8 NCHS NATURE CURE HOSPITAL 18:21 18:22 1
9 BMT BEGAMPET 18:23 18:24 1
10 NLRD NECKLACE ROAD 18:26 18:27 1
11 KQD KHAIRATABAD DCN 18:28 18:29 1
12 LKPL LAKDIKAPUL 18:32 18:33 1
13 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 18:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 47142-HYB LPI

  1. What is 47142-HYB LPI train running status / running days?
    47142-HYB LPI runs Daily between LINGAMPALLI and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 47142-HYB LPI from LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    47142-HYB LPI from LINGAMPALLI at 18:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 18:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 47142-HYB LPI covers?
    47142-HYB LPI covers total distance of 24 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 47142-HYB LPI?
    47142-HYB LPI runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 47142-HYB LPI?
    47142-HYB LPI reaches its destination station in 0 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 47142-HYB LPI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LINGAMPALLI(LPI), CHANDANAGAR(CDNR), HAFIZPETA(HFZ), HITECH CITY(HTCY), BORABANDA(BRBD), BHARTNAGAR(BTNR), FETH NAGAR(FNB), NATURE CURE HOSPITAL(NCHS), BEGAMPET(BMT), NECKLACE ROAD(NLRD), KHAIRATABAD DCN(KQD), LAKDIKAPUL(LKPL), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. CHANDANAGAR (CDNR) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. NATURE CURE HOSPITAL (NCHS) and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan
  4. Begampet and Khairatabad Dcn
  5. Hafizpeta and Hyderabad Decan
  6. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)
  7. BHARTNAGAR (BTNR) and FETH NAGAR (FNB)
  8. Hafizpeta and Khairatabad Dcn
  9. Hafizpeta and NECKLACE ROAD (NLRD)
  10. Hafizpeta and LAKDIKAPUL (LKPL)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System